top of page

INFORMATIVA PRIVACY

 

Gentile Signore/a, desideriamo informarLa che, a partire dal 25 maggio 2018, ai sensi del Regolamento europeo (UE) n. 679/2016 (Regolamento generale sulla protezione dei dai personali - GDPR), sul trattamento dei suoi dati personali e sui diritti ad essi connessi. 

 

Il Titolare è 916 Holiday Home e detiene/acquisisce e tratta i Suoi dati personali per le seguenti finalità:

    • –    adempimenti di obblighi amministrativi, gestionali, contabili, civilistici e fiscali;

    • –    di carattere statistico e promozionale;

    • –    gestione della clientela (amministrazione dei clienti, amministrazione dei contratti, ordini, spedizioni e fatture, controllo dell’affidabilità e solvibilità);

    • –    servizi di controllo interno (della sicurezza, della produttività, della qualità dei servizi, dell’integrità dei patrimoni);

    • –    rilevazione del grado di soddisfazione della clientela;

 

Il trattamento viene effettuato con modalità cartacee e/o informatizzate; per via telematica e/o informatica anche attraverso strumenti automatizzati atti a memorizzare, gestire e trasmettere i dati stessi, con l’osservanza di ogni misura cautelativa, che ne garantisca la sicurezza e la riservatezza. Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati. 

 

Il conferimento dei dati relativi a nome, cognome, ragione sociale, indirizzo di lavoro, indirizzo sede legale, codice fiscale, partita IVA, numero di telefono, di posta elettronica e degli altri dati necessari all’adempimento degli obblighi di legge è facoltativo, ma l'eventuale rifiuto di fornire tali dati potrebbe comportare la mancata prosecuzione del rapporto. Anche il conferimento di altri dati personali, da parte dei soggetti che intendono intrattenere comunque rapporti con la nostra azienda, anche se puramente informativo sulle proprie attività e servizi, è da ritenersi facoltativo.

 

I dati non verranno diffusi in modo indiscriminato, con tale termine intendendosi il darne conoscenza a soggetti indeterminati in qualunque modo, anche mediante la loro messa a disposizione o consultazione. 

 

Invece, potranno venire a conoscenza dei dati personali: 

    • -    i Responsabili del trattamento dei dati, i nostri dipendenti e collaboratori nonché soggetti terzi che forniscono alla Società servizi amministrativi, informatici, logistici e di consulenza. 

L’interessato potrà ottenere una lista aggiornata dei nostri Responsabili del Trattamento, facendone richiesta via e-mail ai recapiti di seguito indicati: 916holidayhome@gmail.com

Inoltre i dati potranno essere comunicati, con tale termine intendendosi il darne conoscenza (anche per eventuali trattamenti) ad uno o più soggetti determinati nei limiti strettamente pertinenti agli obblighi, ai compiti ed alle finalità di cui sopra: 

 

    • -    a tutti i soggetti cui la facoltà di accesso a tali dati è riconosciuta in forza di provvedimenti normativi (es. forze di polizia, autorità giudiziaria, amministrazione finanziaria, guardia di finanza, uffici giudiziari, ecc.);

    • -    a clienti, fornitori, a società di factoring, società di recupero crediti, società di assicurazione del credito;

    • -    agli uffici postali, a spedizionieri e a corrieri per l’invio di documentazione e/o materiale;

    • -    a tutte quelle persone fisiche e/o giuridiche, pubbliche e/o private (studi di consulenza legale, amministrativa, contabile e fiscale, studi di consulenza del lavoro, Uffici Giudiziari, Camere di Commercio, Camere ed uffici del 

Lavoro, ecc.) quando la comunicazione risulti necessaria o funzionale allo svolgimento della nostra attività e nei modi e per le finalità sopra indicate;

    • -    istituti bancari e enti finanziari in genere per la gestione d’incassi e pagamenti derivanti dall’esecuzione dei contratti.

 

 

I suoi Dati non saranno trasferiti fuori dello spazio unico Europeo. 

 

A partire dal 25 maggio 2018, il Regolamento diventerà efficace. L’interessato ha i seguenti diritti di cui agli artt. da 15 a 22 dello stesso;

 

Diritto di accesso:

Il cliente ha diritto di ottenere la conferma del trattamento o meno dei dati personali che lo riguardano, l’accesso ai dati e alle informazioni seguenti:

a) le finalità del trattamento;

b) le categorie di dati personali oggetto del trattamento;

c) i destinatari o le categorie di destinatari a cui i dati personali sono stati o saranno comunicati, in particolare se destinatari di paesi terzi o organizzazioni internazionali;

d) il periodo di conservazione dei dati personali; 

e) l’esistenza del diritto dell’interessato di chiedere al titolare del trattamento la rettifica o la cancellazione dei dati personali ovvero la limitazione del trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano o di opporsi al loro trattamento;

f ) il diritto di proporre reclamo a un’autorità di controllo;

g) qualora i dati non siano raccolti presso l’interessato, tutte le informazioni disponibili sulla loro origine;

h) l’esistenza di un processo decisionale automatizzato, compresa la profilazione, e, almeno in tali casi, informazioni significative sulla logica utilizzata, nonché l’importanza e le conseguenze previste di tale trattamento per l’interessato.

 

Diritto di rettifica

Il cliente ha diritto di ottenere la rettifica immediata dei dati inesatti unitamente al diritto di completare o integrare i dati personali già forniti.

 

Diritto alla cancellazione

Il cliente ha diritto di ottenere la cancellazione dei dati personali, per uno dei seguenti motivi:

a) i dati personali non sono più necessari rispetto alle finalità per le quali sono stati raccolti o trattati;

b) l’interessato revoca il consenso su cui si basa il trattamento;

c) l’interessato si oppone al trattamento;

d) i dati personali sono stati trattati illecitamente;

e) i dati personali devono essere cancellati per adempiere un obbligo legale previsto dal diritto dell’Unione o dello Stato membro cui è soggetto il titolare del trattamento.

 

Diritto di limitazione del trattamento

Il cliente ha diritto di ottenere la limitazione del trattamento nei seguenti casi:

a) l’interessato contesta l’esattezza dei dati personali;

b) il trattamento è illecito e l’interessato si oppone alla cancellazione dei dati personali e chiede invece che ne sia limitato l’utilizzo;

c) benché il titolare del trattamento non ne abbia più bisogno ai fini del trattamento, i dati personali sono necessari all’interessato per l’accertamento, l’esercizio o la difesa di un diritto in sede giudiziaria;

d) l’interessato si è opposto al trattamento, in attesa della verifica in merito all’eventuale prevalenza dei motivi legittimi del titolare del trattamento rispetto a quelli dell’interessato.

 

 

Diritto di notifica

916 Holiday Home ha l’obbligo di comunicare qualsiasi rettifica, cancellazione o limitazione del trattamento dei dati personali a ciascun destinatario al quale i dati sono stati comunicati. Se il cliente lo richiede, 916 Holiday Home dovrà informarlo in merito a quali destinatari sono stati inviati i suoi dati personali.

 

Diritto alla portabilità dei dati

Il Cliente ha diritto di ricevere i propri dati personali in un formato strutturato, di uso comune e leggibile su supporti elettronici. Egli ha altresì il diritto di ottenere la trasmissione dei dati personali direttamente da un titolare del trattamento ad un altro.

 

Diritto di opposizione

Il Cliente ha diritto di opporsi in qualsiasi momento al trattamento dei dati personali. In questo caso i dati non saranno più trattati, a meno che 916 Holiday Home non dimostri motivi legittimi per continuare il trattamento, ovvero per rispettare obblighi di legge.

 

Le richieste di esercizio dei suoi diritti, come sopra indicati, possono essere presentate via posta al Titolare del trattamento 916 Holiday Home all’indirizzo via Nazionale 2975 – Ranzanico (BG) o via PEC all’indirizzo formazioneincampo@pec-legal.it . Le ricordiamo che ha sempre la possibilità di proporre un reclamo al Garante per la protezione dei dati personali (www.garanteprivacy.it).

 

I Suoi dati saranno conservati per un periodo di 3 anni dalla data di risoluzione del contratto o dalla cessazione di efficacia del rapporto per adempimenti di obblighi amministrativi, gestionali, contabili, civilistici e fiscali; di carattere statistico e promozionale; servizi di controllo interno (della sicurezza, della produttività, della qualità dei servizi, dell’integrità dei patrimoni).

 

Dear Sir/Madam, We would like to inform you that, as of 25 May 2018, pursuant to European Regulation (EU) No. 679/2016 (General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR), on the processing of your personal data and related rights. 

 

The Data Controller is 916 Holiday Home and holds/acquires and processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- fulfilment of administrative, management, accounting, civil and tax obligations;

- statistical and promotional purposes;

- customer management (administration of customers, administration of contracts, orders, shipments and invoices, reliability and solvency checks);

- internal control services (of safety, productivity, quality of services, integrity of assets);

- customer satisfaction surveys;

 

Processing is carried out in paper and/or computerised form; by telematic and/or computerised means, also by means of automated tools for storing, managing and transmitting the data, with the observance of all precautionary measures guaranteeing their security and confidentiality. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, unlawful or incorrect use and unauthorised access.

 

The provision of data relating to first name, surname, company name, business address, registered office address, tax code, VAT number, telephone number, e-mail address and other data necessary for the fulfilment of legal obligations is optional, but any refusal to provide such data may result in the relationship not continuing. The provision of other personal data by persons who intend to entertain relations with our company in any case, even if purely for information on its activities and services, is also optional.

 

The data will not be disseminated indiscriminately, by which term is meant giving knowledge of the data to unspecified subjects in any way, even by making them available or consulting them. 

 

Instead, the following may become aware of the data 

- the Data Processors, our employees and collaborators as well as third parties who provide the Company with administrative, IT, logistics and consulting services. 

The data subject may obtain an up-to-date list of our Data Processors by sending an e-mail request to the contact details listed below: 916holidayhome@gmail.com

In addition, the data may be communicated, by which term is meant the disclosure (also for possible processing) to one or more specified parties within the limits strictly pertinent to the above-mentioned obligations, tasks and purposes 

 

- to all subjects whose right of access to such data is recognised by virtue of regulatory provisions (e.g. police forces, judicial authorities, tax authorities, financial police, judicial offices, etc.)

- to customers, suppliers, factoring companies, debt collection companies, credit insurance companies

- to post offices, forwarding agents and couriers for the dispatch of documentation and/or material;

- to all those natural and/or legal, public and/or private persons (legal, administrative, accounting and tax consultancy firms, employment consultancy firms, judicial offices, Chambers of Commerce, Chambers and offices of 

Labour, etc.) when the communication is necessary or functional to the performance of our activity and in the manner and for the purposes indicated above;

- banks and financial institutions in general for the management of collections and payments arising from the execution of contracts.

 

 

Your Data will not be transferred outside the European single area. 

 

As of 25 May 2018, the Regulation will become effective. The data subject has the following rights as set out in Articles 15 to 22 of the same;

Right of access:

The customer has the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him or her is being processed, access to the data and to the following information:

(a) the purposes of the processing;

(b) the categories of personal data being processed

(c) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular if they are recipients in third countries or international organisations

(d) the storage period of the personal data 

(e) the existence of the right of the data subject to request from the controller the rectification or erasure of personal data or the restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him/her or to object to the processing of personal data

(f ) the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;

(g) where the data are not collected from the data subject, all available information as to their source;

(h) the existence of an automated decision-making process, including profiling, and, at least in such cases, meaningful information on the logic used, as well as the importance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for the data subject.

Right of rectification

The customer has the right to obtain the immediate rectification of inaccurate data together with the right to complete or supplement personal data already provided.

 

Right to erasure

The customer has the right to obtain the deletion of personal data for one of the following reasons

a) the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or processed;

b) the data subject withdraws the consent on which the processing is based; or

(c) the data subject objects to the processing;

(d) the personal data have been unlawfully processed;

(e) the personal data must be erased in order to comply with a legal obligation laid down by Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject.

Right to limitation of processing

The customer has the right to obtain the restriction of processing in the following cases

(a) the data subject disputes the accuracy of the personal data;

(b) the processing is unlawful and the data subject objects to the erasure of the personal data and requests instead that their use be restricted

(c) although the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, the personal data are necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims by the data subject

(d) the data subject has objected to the processing, pending verification as to whether the legitimate reasons of the controller prevail over those of the data subject.

Right of notification

916 Holiday Home is obliged to notify any rectification, erasure or restriction of the processing of personal data to each recipient to whom the data have been disclosed. If the customer so requests, 916 Holiday Home shall inform him/her as to which recipients his/her personal data have been sent to.

 

Right to data portability

The customer has the right to receive his personal data in a structured, commonly used and electronically readable format. He also has the right to obtain the transmission of personal data directly from one controller to another.

 

Right to object

The customer has the right to object to the processing of personal data at any time. In this case, the data will no longer be processed, unless 916 Holiday Home demonstrates legitimate reasons to continue processing, i.e. to comply with legal obligations.

Requests to exercise your rights, as indicated above, may be submitted by post to the Data Controller 916 Holiday Home at Via Nazionale 2975 - Ranzanico (BG) or by PEC at formazioneincampo@pec-legal.it . We remind you that you can always lodge a complaint with the Garante per la protezione dei dati personali (www.garanteprivacy.it).

 

Your data will be kept for a period of 3 years from the date of termination of the contract or from the termination of the relationship for the fulfilment of administrative, management, accounting, civil and tax obligations; statistical and promotional purposes; internal control services (of safety, productivity, quality of services, integrity of assets).

bottom of page